NBC Global companies Flex GIC, series 34

Current price: $97.34
As of 22-Feb-2024

General Information

Issuer:
NBC
FundSERV Code:
NBC28483
ISM Code:
Z58FBJ
Ticker Symbol:
ALV, BCE, BNS, CM, ENB, GSK, IBM, KO, NESN, ROG, SAN, VZ

Dates

Issue Date:
08-Jun-2023
Maturity date:
08-Dec-2026
Note term:
3.5 years
Valuation Date:
01-Dec-2026

Highlights

  • 3.5-year term.
  • Linked to Global Equity Portfolio - 16.
  • Principal amount fully protected at maturity by National Bank of Canada.
  • Participation Factor: 100%
  • Eligible for CDIC Deposit Insurance.
  • Eligible for RRSPs, RRIFs, RESPs, RDSPs, DPSPs and TFSAs.
  • Can be sold back to the Bank on a daily basis subject to normal market conditions. An investor who sells the Deposit prior to maturity may receive less than the Principal Amount per Deposit.

Price and Historical Values

Last Updated Date:
22-Feb-2024
Current Price:
$97.34
Current ETC:
$1.20
Price Net of ETC:
$96.14
Currency:
CAN

The bid price and any related information on the date of sale may differ from the current price and information posted above. Please refer to the offering document or your investment advisor.

Legal Notice

Portfolio

CompanyInitial ValueCurrent PriceReturn
Allianz SE208.9255.1022.12%
BCE Inc.61.450.73-17.38%
Bank of Nova Scotia66.3163.89-3.65%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce57.3363.0810.03%
Enbridge Inc.51.0347.07-7.76%
GlaxoSmithKline1375.21668.8021.35%
International Business Machines Corporation134.41184.2137.05%
Coca-Cola Company60.3761.151.29%
Nestle SA10794.24-11.93%
Roche Holding AG283.95228.85-19.40%
Sanofi95.4488.74-7.02%
Verizon35.4340.7314.96%
Reference Portfolio Return3.30%
Basket Level1 033.049
Indicative Variable Interest3.30%