NBC Canadian Equity Flex GIC, series 58

Current price: $98.24
As of 19-Apr-2024

General Information

Issuer:
NBC
FundSERV Code:
NBC28803
ISM Code:
Z59DVD
Ticker Symbol:
BCE, BNS, CM, ENB, GWO, MFC, PPL, T, TD, TRP

Highlights

  • 2-year term.
  • Linked to Canadian companies.
  • Principal amount fully protected at maturity by National Bank of Canada.
  • Participation Factor: 100%
  • Eligible for CDIC Deposit Insurance.
  • Eligible for RRSPs, RRIFs, RESPs, RDSPs, DPSPs and TFSAs.
  • Can be sold back to the Bank on a daily basis subject to normal market conditions. An investor who sells the Deposit prior to maturity may receive less than the Principal Amount per Deposit.

Dates

Issue Date:
08-Apr-2024
Maturity date:
08-Apr-2026
Note term:
2.0 years
Valuation Date:
31-Mar-2026

Price and Historical Values

Last Updated Date:
19-Apr-2024
Current Price:
$98.24
Current ETC:
$2.40
Price Net of ETC:
$95.84
Currency:
CAN

The bid price and any related information on the date of sale may differ from the current price and information posted above. Please refer to the offering document or your investment advisor.

Legal Notice

Portfolio

CompanyInitial ValueCurrent PriceReturn
BCE Inc.44.544.800.67%
Bank of Nova Scotia68.4664.28-6.11%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce68.1365.43-3.96%
Enbridge Inc.47.8447.970.27%
Great-West Lifeco Inc.42.1540.26-4.48%
Manulife Financial Corporation33.4531.72-5.17%
Pembina Pipeline Corporation48.7447.98-1.56%
TELUS Corporation22.0521.87-0.82%
Toronto-Dominion Bank79.879.880.10%
TC Energy Corporation51.749.05-5.13%
Reference Portfolio Return-2.62%
Basket Level1 000.674
Indicative Variable Return0.00%