NBC Marathon™ Note Securities (No Barrier) linked to the Canadian financial sector, due on May 21, 2019

Current price: $134.92
As of 15-Mar-2019

General Information

Issuer:
NBC
FundSERV Code:
NBC2300
ISM Code:
V79096
Ticker Symbol:
BMO, GWO, MFC, RY, SLF, TD

Dates

Issue Date:
20-May-2015
Maturity date:
21-May-2019
Note term:
4.0 years
Valuation Date:
15-May-2019

Highlights

  • 4-year term.
  • Linked to common shares of Canadian financial services companies.
  • Acceleration Factor of 2.05.
  • If the Reference Portfolio Return is positive on the Valuation Date, the Maturity Redemption Payment will be equal to $100 x [1 + (Acceleration Factor x Reference Portfolio Return)];
  • If the Reference Portfolio Return is nil or negative on the Valuation Date, the Maturity Redemption Payment will be equal to $100 x [1 + Reference Portfolio Return].
  • Eligible for RRSPs, RRIFs, RESPs, RDSPs, DPSPs and TFSAs.
  • A daily secondary market is subject to availability and to early trading charges.

Price and Historical Values

Last Updated Date:
15-Mar-2019
Current Price:
$134.92
Current ETC:
$0.00
Price Net of ETC:
$134.92

The bid price and any related information on the date of sale may differ from the current price and information posted above. Please refer to the offering document or your investment advisor.

Legal Notice

Portfolio

CompanyInitial PriceCurrent PriceReturn
Bank of Montreal77.63103.7033.58%
Great-West Lifeco Inc.36.6431.41-14.27%
Manulife Financial Corporation22.9422.61-1.44%
Royal Bank of Canada79.60103.5430.08%
Sun Life Financial Inc.40.6851.2826.06%
Toronto-Dominion Bank55.8875.5735.24%
Reference Portfolio Return18.21%
Indicative Variable Interest37.33%
Reference Portfolio Return20.60%