NBC Canadian Equity Deposit Notes, S18

Current price: $110.83
As of 11-Jan-2019

General Information

Series:
18
Issuer:
NBC
FundSERV Code:
NBC1892
ISM Code:
V79128

Dates

Issue Date:
13-Jul-2015
Maturity date:
14-Jan-2019
Note term:
3.5 years
Valuation Date:
07-Jan-2019

Product Description

The NBC Canadian Equity Deposit Notes offers the growth potential of a Canadian diversified equity portfolio all while ensuring 100% principal protection at maturity.

Highlights

    Price and Historical Values

    Last Updated Date:
    11-Jan-2019
    Current Price:
    $110.83
    Current ETC:
    $0.00
    Price Net of ETC:
    $110.83

    The bid price and any related information on the date of sale may differ from the current price and information posted above. Please refer to the offering document or your investment advisor.

    Legal Notice

    Portfolio

    CompanyInitial ValueFinal PriceReturn
    BCE Inc.54.0054.551.02%
    Bank of Montreal74.5190.7321.77%
    Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce91.25103.8013.75%
    Fortis Inc.3644.7524.31%
    Nutrien Ltd91.965.31-28.93%
    Rogers Communications Inc. - Class B43.970.9061.50%
    Shaw Communications Inc. - Class B27.2625.48-6.53%
    Sun Life Financial Inc.42.2845.086.62%
    TELUS Corporation30.868544.8645.33%
    Thomson Reuters Corporation54.003763.1917.01%
    Reference Portfolio Return21.66%
    Basket Level1 155.846