NBC Linear Note Securities linked to the Canadian market, ex-Energy and ex- Materials, Class F, due on October 28, 2020

Current price: $136.90
As of 21-Mar-2019

General Information

Issuer:
NBC
FundSERV Code:
NBC3610
ISM Code:
V74786

Dates

Issue Date:
28-Oct-2015
Maturity date:
28-Oct-2020
Note term:
5.0 years
Valuation Date:
23-Oct-2020

Highlights

  • 5-year term.
  • Linked to common shares of Canadian companies and units of exchange-traded funds, ex-energy and exmaterial sectors.
  • Rebalancing Dates: Annual
  • Eligible for RRSPs, RRIFs, RESPs, RDSPs, DPSPs and TFSAs.
  • Daily secondary market available under normal market conditions.

Price and Historical Values

Last Updated Date:
21-Mar-2019
Current Price:
$136.90

The bid price and any related information on the date of sale may differ from the current price and information posted above. Please refer to the offering document or your investment advisor.

Legal Notice

Portfolio

AssetReference Asset Closing LevelReference Asset WeightReference Asset NAV
iShares S&P/TSX Capped Financials Index ETF37.249.43%12.87
iShares® S&P/TSX Capped Information Technology Index ETF21.8511.13%15.19
iShares® S&P/TSX Capped REIT Index ETF19.1210.07%13.74
iShares® S&P/TSX Capped Consumer Staples Index ETF59.8810.19%13.91
BMO S&P/TSX Equal Weight Industrials Index ETF27.649.20%12.56
BMO Equal Weight Utilities Index ETF18.0410.53%14.37
BCE Inc.59.174.18%5.71
0.004.07%5.55
Canadian Tire142.473.40%4.65
Dollarama34.913.15%4.30
Gildan Activewear49.014.46%6.09
Magna International Inc.63.703.60%4.92
Rogers Communications Inc. - Class B72.703.90%5.32
Shaw Communications Inc. - Class B27.714.12%5.62
TELUS Corporation48.803.94%5.38
Thomson Reuters Corporation77.694.65%6.35
Reference Portfolio NAV136.52
Rebalancing Table
28-oct.-16
30-oct.-17
29-oct.-18
28-oct.-19