NBC Linear Note Securities linked to a portfolio of American companies, Class F, due on March 18, 2021

Current price: $119.93
As of 30-Jul-2018

General Information

Issuer:
NBC
FundSERV Code:
NBC2364
ISM Code:
V79559

Dates

Issue Date:
18-Mar-2016
Maturity date:
18-Mar-2021
Note term:
5.0 years
Valuation Date:
15-Mar-2021

Highlights

  • 5-year term.
  • Linked to the common shares of American companies.
  • FX Hedge Type: FX Hedged
  • ROC Payments: Equivalent, quarterly,
  • Eligible for RRSPs, RRIFs, RESPs, RDSPs, DPSPs and TFSAs.
  • Daily secondary market available under normal market conditions.

Price and Historical Values

Last Updated Date:
30-Jul-2018
Current Price:
$119.93

The bid price and any related information on the date of sale may differ from the current price and information posted above. Please refer to the offering document or your investment advisor.

Legal Notice

Portfolio

AssetReference Asset Closing LevelReference Asset WeightReference Asset NAV
Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc82.5016.22%19.45
DuPont Fabros Technology Inc49.6821.08%25.28
Amgen Inc164.369.39%11.26
Amazon.com Inc906.8313.34%15.99
Biogen Inc274.249.66%11.59
Netflix Inc145.5011.70%14.03
Walt Disney Co/The113.049.38%11.25
Home Depot Inc/The146.349.24%11.08
Reference Portfolio NAV119.93
Rebalancing Table
15-juin-160.37
14-sept.-160.44591
14-déc.-16
15-mars-17
14-juin-17
13-sept.-17
13-déc.-17
14-mars-18
13-juin-18
13-sept.-18
13-déc.-18
13-mars-19
13-juin-19
13-sept.-19
13-déc.-19
13-mars-20
15-juin-20
15-sept.-20
15-déc.-20
15-mars-21