NBC Linear Note Securities linked to a portfolio of American companies, Class F, due on August 8, 2018

Current price: $140.47
As of 30-Jul-2018

General Information

Issuer:
NBC
FundSERV Code:
NBC2366
ISM Code:
V79652

Dates

Issue Date:
08-Aug-2016
Maturity date:
08-Aug-2018
Note term:
2.0 years
Valuation Date:
02-Aug-2018

Highlights

  • 2-year term.
  • Linked to the common shares of American companies.
  • FX Hedge Type: FX Hedged
  • ROC Payments: Equivalent, quarterly,
  • Eligible for RRSPs, RRIFs, RESPs, RDSPs, DPSPs and TFSAs.
  • Daily secondary market available under normal market conditions.

Price and Historical Values

Last Updated Date:
30-Jul-2018
Current Price:
$140.47

The bid price and any related information on the date of sale may differ from the current price and information posted above. Please refer to the offering document or your investment advisor.

Legal Notice

Portfolio

AssetReference Asset Closing LevelReference Asset WeightReference Asset NAV
Amgen Inc195.847.30%
Amazon.com Inc1797.1714.83%
Biogen344.067.22%
Netflix338.3820.08%
Walgreens66.445.47%
Caterpillar138.5410.55%
Walt-Disney Co.112.977.30%
Digital Realty Trust Inc121.539.43%
Home Depot Inc/The196.309.02%
Nike77.548.79%
Reference Portfolio NAV
Rebalancing Table
8-nov.-16
8-févr.-17
8-mai-17
8-août-17
8-nov.-17
8-févr.-18
8-mai-18
8-août-18