NBC Global companies Deposit Notes, Series 32

Current price: $102.97
As of 23-May-2019

General Information

Issuer:
NBC
FundSERV Code:
NBC26662
ISM Code:
V45017
Ticker Symbol:
BCE CT equity, 7267 JT equity, BHP AU Equity, SO UN Equity, FP FP equity, GSK LN Equity, MFC CT equity, SAN FP equity, HSBA LN Equity, VZ UN Equity, ROG SW Equity, FTS CT Equity, RDSA NA Equity, SJR/B CT Equity, GLE FP Equity, TRP CT Equity, T CT Equity,

Dates

Issue Date:
20-Dec-2018
Maturity date:
20-Dec-2023
Note term:
5.0 years
Valuation Date:
13-Dec-2023

Highlights

  • 5-year term.
  • Linked to a portfolio of Global companies.
  • Principal amount fully protected at maturity by National Bank of Canada.
  • Participation factor: 140.00%.
  • Eligible for RRSPs, RRIFs, RESPs, RDSPs, DPSPs and TFSAs.
  • A daily secondary market is maintained subject to availability. A Holder who sells Deposits prior to maturity may receive less than the Principal Amount per Deposit.
  • $1,000 minimum subscription (10 Deposits).

Price and Historical Values

Last Updated Date:
23-May-2019
Current Price:
$102.97
Current ETC:
$0.00
Price Net of ETC:
$102.97

The bid price and any related information on the date of sale may differ from the current price and information posted above. Please refer to the offering document or your investment advisor.

Legal Notice

Portfolio

CompanyInitial ValueCurrent PriceReturn
BCE Inc.55.1361.0000010.65%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce103.31107.210003.78%
Fortis Inc.45.6350.5900010.87%
Manulife Financial Corporation19.4523.6000021.34%
Shaw Communications Inc. - Class B24.6927.3100010.61%
TELUS Corporation45.5949.840009.32%
TransCanada Corporation50.6165.6700029.76%
Southern Co.45.0954.1100020.00%
AT&T Inc.28.6532.2800012.67%
Verizon55.0759.250007.59%
Royal Dutch Shell PLC25.0828.8350014.97%
TOTAL S.A.45.9049.005006.78%
Societe Generale SA27.9325.02500-10.40%
Sanofi76.1574.90000-1.64%
Volkswagen AG143.30146.150001.99%
BHP Billiton Ltd31.2738.0700021.75%
Roche Holding AG243.40267.350009.84%
GlaxoSmithKline1500.201571.200004.73%
HSBC Holdings PLC650.20657.500001.12%
Honda Motor Co Ltd2964.002831.50000-4.47%
Reference Portfolio Return9.06%
Basket Level1 090.627
Indicative Variable Interest12.69%