Canadian Banks Flex GIC, series 41

Current price: $102.00
As of 14-Feb-2020

General Information

Issuer:
NBC
FundSERV Code:
NBC11624
ISM Code:
Z5738S
Ticker Symbol:
BMO CT Equity, BNS CT Equity, CM CT Equity, NA CT Equity, RY CT Equity, TD CT Equity

Dates

Issue Date:
06-Nov-2019
Maturity date:
06-Nov-2024
Note term:
5.0 years
Valuation Date:
30-Oct-2024

Highlights

  • 5-year term.
  • Linked to Canadian Banks.
  • Principal amount fully protected at maturity by National Bank of Canada.
  • Participation factor: 100%
  • Maximum: 30%.
  • Eligible for CDIC Deposit Insurance.
  • Eligible for RRSPs, RRIFs, RESPs, RDSPs, DPSPs and TFSAs.
  • Can be sold back to the Bank on a daily basis subject to normal market conditions. An investor who sells the Deposit prior to maturity may receive less than the Principal Amount per Deposit.

Price and Historical Values

Last Updated Date:
14-Feb-2020
Current Price:
$102.00
Currency:
CAN

The bid price and any related information on the date of sale may differ from the current price and information posted above. Please refer to the offering document or your investment advisor.

Legal Notice

Portfolio

CompanyInitial ValueCurrent PriceReturn
Bank of Montreal101.65101.810.16%
Bank of Nova Scotia73.6174.731.52%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce109.73110.050.29%
National Bank of Canada71.9873.762.47%
Royal Bank of Canada103.89108.304.24%
Toronto-Dominion Bank74.0175.291.73%
Reference Portfolio Return1.74%
Basket Level1 017.362
Indicative Variable Interest1.74%
Monthly Fixing TableIndex Level
01-Oct-24
01-Nov-24
11-Dec-24
Average Fixing Level