Global Equity Flex GIC, (2.5-year), series 30, Advisors Category

Current price: $100.59
As of 21-Jan-2020

General Information

Issuer:
NBC
FundSERV Code:
NBC11735
ISM Code:
Z5977Z
Ticker Symbol:
7267, 8058, ALV, BHP, BNP, CAT, CSCO, DD, EOAN, FP, F, GSK, HPQ, INTC, JPM, MMM, NESN, PFE, T, UNAT

Dates

Issue Date:
18-Dec-2019
Maturity date:
17-Jun-2022
Note term:
2.5 years
Valuation Date:
10-Jun-2022

Highlights

  • 2.5-year term.
  • Principal amount fully protected at maturity by National Bank of Canada.
  • Participation Factor: 100%
  • Maximum: 8%.
  • Eligible for CDIC Deposit Insurance.
  • Eligible for RRSPs, RRIFs, RESPs, RDSPs, DPSPs and TFSAs.
  • Can be sold back to the Bank on a daily basis subject to normal market conditions. An investor who sells the Deposit prior to maturity may receive less than the Principal Amount per Deposit.

Price and Historical Values

Last Updated Date:
21-Jan-2020
Current Price:
$100.59
Current ETC:
$1.62
Price Net of ETC:
$98.97
Currency:
CAN

The bid price and any related information on the date of sale may differ from the current price and information posted above. Please refer to the offering document or your investment advisor.

Legal Notice

Portfolio

CompanyInitial ValueCurrent PriceReturn
Honda Motor Co Ltd0.003043.00000
Mitsubishi Corp0.002879.00000
Allianz SE0.00217.20000
BHP Billiton Ltd0.0040.18000
BNP Paribas SA0.0050.96000
Caterpillar0.00145.57000
Cisco Systems, Inc.0.0048.01000
DowDuPont Inc0.0061.14000
E.ON SE0.009.93200
TOTAL S.A.0.0048.58000
Ford0.009.19000
GlaxoSmithKline0.001835.20000
HP0.0021.42000
Intel Corporation0.0058.94000
JPMorgan Chase & Co.0.00136.72000
3M Company0.00179.78000
Nestle SA0.00103.82000
Pfizer0.0040.67000
AT&T Inc.0.0037.87000
Unilever NV0.0050.52000
Reference Portfolio Return
Basket Level
Monthly Fixing TableIndex Level
02-May-22
01-Jun-22
22-Jul-22
Average Fixing Level