NBC Global companies Flex GIC, series 6F

Current price: $100.91
As of 25-May-2020

General Information

Issuer:
NBC
FundSERV Code:
NBC26777
ISM Code:
Z5796K
Ticker Symbol:
BCE CT Equity, BMW GY Equity, BNS CT Equity, BP/ LN Equity, CM CT Equity, CS FP Equity, DG FP Equity, ENB CT Equity, GSK LN Equity, KO UN Equity, MO UN Equity, NESN SW Equity, NOVN SW Equity, OR FP Equity, PFE UN Equity, RDSA NA Equity, ROG SW Equity, UBSG SW Equity, VOD LN Equity, VZ UN Equity

Dates

Issue Date:
22-Nov-2019
Maturity date:
22-Nov-2024
Note term:
5.0 years
Valuation Date:
15-Nov-2024

Highlights

  • 5-year term.
  • Principal amount fully protected at maturity by National Bank of Canada.
  • Participation Factor: 145%
  • Eligible for CDIC Deposit Insurance.
  • Eligible for RRSPs, RRIFs, RESPs, RDSPs, DPSPs and TFSAs.
  • Can be sold back to the Bank on a daily basis subject to normal market conditions. An investor who sells the Deposit prior to maturity may receive less than the Principal Amount per Deposit.

Price and Historical Values

Last Updated Date:
25-May-2020
Current Price:
$100.91
Currency:
CAN

The bid price and any related information on the date of sale may differ from the current price and information posted above. Please refer to the offering document or your investment advisor.

Legal Notice

Portfolio

CompanyInitial ValueCurrent PriceReturn
BCE Inc.63.5954.62-14.11%
BMW74.0750.08-32.39%
Bank of Nova Scotia75.5651.10-32.37%
BP PLC499310.00-37.88%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce115.4682.30-28.72%
AXA SA25.0215.33-38.73%
VINCI99.6476.84-22.88%
Enbridge Inc.49.7143.97-11.55%
GlaxoSmithKline1713.81663.20-2.95%
Coca-Cola Company53.0345.03-15.09%
Altria Group Inc.4937.73-23.00%
Nestle SA103.1102.96-0.14%
Novartis AG89.7882.18-8.47%
L'Oreal SA255.4248.10-2.86%
Pfizer38.3337.50-2.17%
Royal Dutch Shell PLC26.5414.68-44.69%
Roche Holding AG302346.9014.87%
UBS Group AG12.159.51-21.76%
Vodafone Group PLC156.58130.00-16.98%
Verizon59.7554.10-9.46%
Reference Portfolio Return-17.56%
Basket Level992.947
Indicative Variable Interest0.00%