NBC Global companies Flex GIC, series 7 (USD)

Current price: US$99.35
As of 25-May-2020

General Information

Issuer:
NBC
FundSERV Code:
NBC26778
ISM Code:
Z5787Y
Ticker Symbol:
BCE CT Equity, BMW GY Equity, BNS CT Equity, BP/ LN Equity, CM CT Equity, CS FP Equity, DG FP Equity, ENB CT Equity, GSK LN Equity, KO UN Equity, MO UN Equity, NESN SW Equity, NOVN SW Equity, OR FP Equity, PFE UN Equity, RDSA NA Equity, ROG SW Equity, UBSG SW Equity, VOD LN Equity, VZ UN Equity

Dates

Issue Date:
21-Nov-2019
Maturity date:
20-Nov-2026
Note term:
7.0 years
Valuation Date:
13-Nov-2026

Highlights

  • 7-year term.
  • Principal amount fully protected at maturity by National Bank of Canada.
  • Participation Factor: 150%
  • Eligible for CDIC Deposit Insurance.
  • Eligible for RRSPs, RRIFs, RESPs, RDSPs, DPSPs and TFSAs.
  • Can be sold back to the Bank on a daily basis subject to normal market conditions. An investor who sells the Deposit prior to maturity may receive less than the Principal Amount per Deposit.

Price and Historical Values

Last Updated Date:
25-May-2020
Current Price:
US$99.35
Current ETC:
US$1.80
Price Net of ETC:
US$97.55
Currency:
USD

The bid price and any related information on the date of sale may differ from the current price and information posted above. Please refer to the offering document or your investment advisor.

Legal Notice

Portfolio

CompanyInitial ValueCurrent PriceReturn
BCE Inc.63.8254.62-14.42%
BMW73.650.08-31.96%
Bank of Nova Scotia76.0251.10-32.78%
BP PLC497.25310.00-37.66%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce114.9582.30-28.40%
AXA SA2515.33-38.68%
VINCI100.6576.84-23.66%
Enbridge Inc.50.1143.97-12.25%
GlaxoSmithKline1701.61663.20-2.26%
Coca-Cola Company52.9645.03-14.97%
Altria Group Inc.48.8237.73-22.72%
Nestle SA103.22102.96-0.25%
Novartis AG89.5882.18-8.26%
L'Oreal SA255.5248.10-2.90%
Pfizer37.7437.50-0.64%
Royal Dutch Shell PLC26.414.68-44.39%
Roche Holding AG302.85346.9014.55%
UBS Group AG11.9159.51-20.22%
Vodafone Group PLC152.04130.00-14.50%
Verizon59.6154.10-9.24%
Reference Portfolio Return-17.28%
Basket Level992.792
Indicative Variable Interest0.00%