NBC Global companies Flex GIC, series 9F

Current price: $99.76
As of 11-Dec-2019

General Information

Issuer:
NBC
FundSERV Code:
NBC26786
ISM Code:
Z5839E
Ticker Symbol:
BCE CT Equity, BMW GY Equity, BNS CT Equity, BP/ LN Equity, CM CT Equity, CS FP Equity, DG FP Equity, ENB CT Equity, GSK LN Equity, KO UN Equity, MO UN Equity, NESN SW Equity, NOVN SW Equity, OR FP Equity, PFE UN Equity, RDSA NA Equity, ROG SW Equity, UBSG SW Equity, VOD LN Equity, VZ UN Equity

Dates

Issue Date:
10-Dec-2019
Maturity date:
10-Dec-2024
Note term:
5.0 years
Valuation Date:
03-Dec-2024

Highlights

  • 5-year term.
  • Principal amount fully protected at maturity by National Bank of Canada.
  • Participation Factor: 145%
  • Eligible for CDIC Deposit Insurance.
  • Eligible for RRSPs, RRIFs, RESPs, RDSPs, DPSPs and TFSAs.
  • Can be sold back to the Bank on a daily basis subject to normal market conditions. An investor who sells the Deposit prior to maturity may receive less than the Principal Amount per Deposit.

Price and Historical Values

Last Updated Date:
11-Dec-2019
Current Price:
$99.76
Currency:
CAN

The bid price and any related information on the date of sale may differ from the current price and information posted above. Please refer to the offering document or your investment advisor.

Legal Notice

Portfolio

CompanyInitial ValueCurrent PriceReturn
BCE Inc.64.3964.530.22%
BMW73.274.211.38%
Bank of Nova Scotia74.6774.59-0.11%
BP PLC469.3463.25-1.29%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce109.05108.84-0.19%
AXA SA24.6324.54-0.37%
VINCI98.5898.980.41%
Enbridge Inc.51.250.93-0.53%
GlaxoSmithKline1750.21753.000.16%
Coca-Cola Company53.7753.950.33%
Altria Group Inc.50.0550.300.50%
Nestle SA102.96103.080.12%
Novartis AG91.2691.320.07%
L'Oreal SA255.5254.40-0.43%
Pfizer38.4838.22-0.68%
Royal Dutch Shell PLC25.9125.86-0.21%
Roche Holding AG302.9303.200.10%
UBS Group AG11.811.76-0.34%
Vodafone Group PLC142.74143.580.59%
Verizon61.2361.08-0.24%
Reference Portfolio Return-0.03%
Basket Level1 000.109
Indicative Variable Interest0.02%