NBC Global Equity Flex GIC (2.5-year), series 31, Advisors Category

Current price: N/A
As of

General Information

Issuer:
NBC
FundSERV Code:
NBC11736
Ticker Symbol:
7267, 8058, ALV, BHP, BNP, CAT, CSCO, DD, EOAN, FP, F, GSK, HPQ, INTC, JPM, MMM, NESN, PFE, T, UNAT

Dates

Issue Date:
29-Jan-2020
Maturity date:
29-Jul-2022
Note term:
2.5 years
Valuation Date:
22-Jul-2022

Highlights

  • 2.5-year term.
  • Principal amount fully protected at maturity by National Bank of Canada.
  • Participation Factor: 100%
  • Maximum: 7%.
  • Eligible for CDIC Deposit Insurance.
  • Eligible for RRSPs, RRIFs, RESPs, RDSPs, DPSPs and TFSAs.
  • Can be sold back to the Bank on a daily basis subject to normal market conditions. An investor who sells the Deposit prior to maturity may receive less than the Principal Amount per Deposit.
Legal Notice

Portfolio

CompanyInitial ValueCurrent PriceReturn
Honda Motor Co Ltd0.002910.50000
Mitsubishi Corp0.002847.50000
Allianz SE0.00215.25000
BHP Billiton Ltd0.0040.45000
BNP Paribas SA0.0048.87000
Caterpillar0.00135.73000
Cisco Systems, Inc.0.0047.47000
DowDuPont Inc0.0057.39000
E.ON SE0.0010.32200
TOTAL S.A.0.0046.11000
Ford0.008.89000
GlaxoSmithKline0.001782.60000
HP0.0021.58000
Intel Corporation0.0065.69000
JPMorgan Chase & Co.0.00132.03000
3M Company0.00175.63000
Nestle SA0.00107.92000
Pfizer0.0040.16000
AT&T Inc.0.0038.25000
Unilever NV0.0051.33000
Reference Portfolio Return
Basket Level
Monthly Fixing TableIndex Level
04-Jul-22
02-Aug-22
01-Sep-22
Average Fixing Level