NBC Global Equity Flex GIC (2.5-year), Series 31, Advisors Category

Current price: $100.71
As of 06-Aug-2020

General Information

Issuer:
NBC
FundSERV Code:
NBC11736
ISM Code:
Z6159U
Ticker Symbol:
7267, 8058, ALV, BHP, BNP, CAT, CSCO, DD, EOAN, FP, F, GSK, HPQ, INTC, JPM, MMM, NESN, PFE, T, UNAT

Dates

Issue Date:
29-Jan-2020
Maturity date:
29-Jul-2022
Note term:
2.5 years
Valuation Date:
22-Jul-2022

Highlights

  • 2.5-year term.
  • Principal amount fully protected at maturity by National Bank of Canada.
  • Participation Factor: 100%
  • Maximum: 7%.
  • Eligible for CDIC Deposit Insurance.
  • Eligible for RRSPs, RRIFs, RESPs, RDSPs, DPSPs and TFSAs.
  • Can be sold back to the Bank on a daily basis subject to normal market conditions. An investor who sells the Deposit prior to maturity may receive less than the Principal Amount per Deposit.

Price and Historical Values

Last Updated Date:
06-Aug-2020
Current Price:
$100.71
Current ETC:
$0.00
Price Net of ETC:
$100.71

The bid price and any related information on the date of sale may differ from the current price and information posted above. Please refer to the offering document or your investment advisor.

Legal Notice

Portfolio

CompanyInitial ValueCurrent PriceReturn
Honda Motor Co Ltd2902.502648.50000-8.75%
Mitsubishi Corp2836.002201.00000-22.39%
Allianz SE220.85177.90000-19.45%
BHP Group Ltd.39.3439.820001.22%
BNP Paribas SA49.5135.83500-27.61%
Caterpillar135.78134.39000-1.02%
Cisco Systems, Inc.47.0547.770001.53%
DowDuPont Inc57.6954.71000-5.17%
E.ON SE10.409.87800-4.98%
TOTAL S.A.46.1833.04500-28.44%
Ford8.866.93000-21.78%
GlaxoSmithKline1814.001550.00000-14.55%
HP21.4318.27000-14.75%
Intel Corporation66.3348.57000-26.78%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.134.2397.24000-27.56%
3M Company162.00156.00000-3.70%
Nestle SA108.86107.40000-1.34%
Pfizer37.5838.270001.84%
AT&T Inc.37.0529.84000-19.46%
Unilever NV51.4949.89000-3.11%
Reference Portfolio Return-12.31%
Basket Level876.871
Indicative Variable Interest0.00%
Monthly Fixing TableIndex Level
02-May-22
01-Jun-22
22-Jul-22
Average Fixing Level