NBC Global companies Flex GIC, series 14F

Current price: $103.98
As of 06-Aug-2020

General Information

Issuer:
NBC
FundSERV Code:
NBC26807
ISM Code:
Z6088G
Ticker Symbol:
BCE, BMW, BNS, BP/, CM, CS, DG, ENB, GSK, KO, MO, NESN, NOVN, OR, PFE, RDSA, ROG, UBSG, VOD, VZ

Dates

Issue Date:
31-Jan-2020
Maturity date:
31-Jan-2025
Note term:
5.0 years
Valuation Date:
24-Jan-2025

Highlights

  • 5-year term.
  • Principal amount fully protected at maturity by National Bank of Canada.
  • Participation Factor: 150%
  • Eligible for CDIC Deposit Insurance.
  • Eligible for RRSPs, RRIFs, RESPs, RDSPs, DPSPs and TFSAs.
  • Can be sold back to the Bank on a daily basis subject to normal market conditions. An investor who sells the Deposit prior to maturity may receive less than the Principal Amount per Deposit.

Price and Historical Values

Last Updated Date:
06-Aug-2020
Current Price:
$103.98
Currency:
CAN

The bid price and any related information on the date of sale may differ from the current price and information posted above. Please refer to the offering document or your investment advisor.

Legal Notice

Portfolio

CompanyInitial ValueCurrent PriceReturn
BCE Inc.62.3657.07-8.48%
BMW64.3455.23-14.16%
Bank of Nova Scotia72.2856.17-22.29%
BP PLC456.7295.25-35.35%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce107.9293.64-13.23%
AXA SA24.0817.03-29.28%
VINCI100.278.38-21.78%
Enbridge Inc.53.8144.02-18.19%
GlaxoSmithKline17841550.00-13.12%
Coca-Cola Company58.447.48-18.70%
Altria Group Inc.47.5341.55-12.58%
Nestle SA106.38107.400.96%
Novartis AG91.1776.01-16.63%
L'Oreal SA251.9279.0010.76%
Pfizer37.2438.272.77%
Royal Dutch Shell PLC23.7513.21-44.38%
Roche Holding AG324.3315.05-2.85%
UBS Group AG1211.08-7.67%
Vodafone Group PLC149.3116.00-22.30%
Verizon59.4457.83-2.71%
Reference Portfolio Return-14.46%
Basket Level995.758
Indicative Variable Interest0.00%