NBC Global companies Flex GIC, series 17 (USD)

Current price: US$99.89
As of 25-Feb-2020

General Information

Issuer:
NBC
FundSERV Code:
NBC26816
ISM Code:
Z6161D
Ticker Symbol:
BCE, BMW, BNS, BP/, CM, CS, DG, ENB, GSK, KO, MO, NESN, NOVN, OR, PFE, RDSA, ROG, UBSG, VOD, VZ

Dates

Issue Date:
13-Feb-2020
Maturity date:
13-Feb-2025
Note term:
5.0 years
Valuation Date:
06-Feb-2025

Highlights

  • 5-year term.
  • Principal amount fully protected at maturity by National Bank of Canada.
  • Participation Factor: 125%
  • Eligible for CDIC Deposit Insurance.
  • Eligible for RRSPs, RRIFs, RESPs, RDSPs, DPSPs and TFSAs.
  • Can be sold back to the Bank on a daily basis subject to normal market conditions. An investor who sells the Deposit prior to maturity may receive less than the Principal Amount per Deposit.

Price and Historical Values

Last Updated Date:
25-Feb-2020
Current Price:
US$99.89
Currency:
USD

The bid price and any related information on the date of sale may differ from the current price and information posted above. Please refer to the offering document or your investment advisor.

Legal Notice

Portfolio

CompanyInitial ValueCurrent PriceReturn
BCE Inc.64.1562.90-1.95%
BMW66.5961.03-8.35%
Bank of Nova Scotia74.6972.48-2.96%
BP PLC459.95428.70-6.79%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce110.62106.02-4.16%
AXA SA25.2722.81-9.73%
VINCI10598.26-6.42%
Enbridge Inc.55.7553.04-4.86%
GlaxoSmithKline1681.41602.20-4.71%
Coca-Cola Company59.6157.82-3.00%
Altria Group Inc.45.6542.49-6.92%
Nestle SA104.7104.780.08%
Novartis AG95.8286.78-9.43%
L'Oreal SA271.5252.70-6.92%
Pfizer36.9333.93-8.12%
Royal Dutch Shell PLC23.52521.47-8.76%
Roche Holding AG344.75330.10-4.25%
UBS Group AG13.00511.70-10.07%
Vodafone Group PLC151.76147.04-3.11%
Verizon58.6557.12-2.61%
Reference Portfolio Return-5.65%
Basket Level999.026
Indicative Variable Interest0.00%