NBC Global Equity Flex GIC (2.5-year), Series 32, Advisors Category

Current price: $102.36
As of 22-Sep-2020

General Information

Issuer:
NBC
FundSERV Code:
NBC11737
ISM Code:
Z6291E
Ticker Symbol:
7267, 8058, ALV, BHP, BNP, CAT, CSCO, DD, EOAN, FP, F, GSK, HPQ, INTC, JPM, MMM, NESN, PFE, T, UNAT

Dates

Issue Date:
11-Mar-2020
Maturity date:
09-Sep-2022
Note term:
2.5 years
Valuation Date:
01-Sep-2022

Highlights

  • 2.5-year term.
  • Principal amount fully protected at maturity by National Bank of Canada.
  • Participation Factor: 100%
  • Maximum: 7%.
  • Eligible for CDIC Deposit Insurance.
  • Eligible for RRSPs, RRIFs, RESPs, RDSPs, DPSPs and TFSAs.
  • Can be sold back to the Bank on a daily basis subject to normal market conditions. An investor who sells the Deposit prior to maturity may receive less than the Principal Amount per Deposit.

Price and Historical Values

Last Updated Date:
22-Sep-2020
Current Price:
$102.36
Current ETC:
$0.00
Price Net of ETC:
$102.36
Currency:
CAN

The bid price and any related information on the date of sale may differ from the current price and information posted above. Please refer to the offering document or your investment advisor.

Legal Notice

Portfolio

CompanyInitial ValueCurrent PriceReturn
Honda Motor Co Ltd2508.002613.000004.19%
Mitsubishi Corp2421.502577.500006.44%
Allianz SE173.02165.58000-4.30%
BHP Group Ltd.28.5236.6700028.58%
BNP Paribas SA35.6632.22000-9.65%
Caterpillar100.69147.1500046.14%
Cisco Systems, Inc.37.0539.320006.13%
DowDuPont Inc36.6655.7600052.10%
E.ON SE9.689.30000-3.90%
TOTAL S.A.30.9729.94000-3.31%
Ford5.906.7800014.92%
GlaxoSmithKline1522.601479.60000-2.82%
HP19.3618.44000-4.75%
Intel Corporation51.6649.95000-3.31%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.95.9694.27000-1.76%
3M Company147.24162.3400010.26%
Nestle SA96.13109.2000013.60%
Pfizer32.1736.2500012.68%
AT&T Inc.34.5228.51000-17.41%
Unilever NV46.0550.560009.79%
Reference Portfolio Return7.68%
Basket Level1 076.803
Indicative Variable Interest7.68%
Monthly Fixing TableIndex Level
04-Jul-22
02-Aug-22
01-Sep-22
Average Fixing Level