NBC Global Equity Flex GIC (2.5-year), series 32, Advisors Category

Current price: N/A
As of

General Information

Issuer:
NBC
FundSERV Code:
NBC11737
Ticker Symbol:
7267, 8058, ALV, BHP, BNP, CAT, CSCO, DD, EOAN, FP, F, GSK, HPQ, INTC, JPM, MMM, NESN, PFE, T, UNAT

Dates

Issue Date:
11-Mar-2020
Sales Period:
23-Jan-2020 - 04-Mar-2020
Maturity date:
09-Sep-2022
Note term:
2.5 years
Valuation Date:
01-Sep-2022

Highlights

  • 2.5-year term.
  • Principal amount fully protected at maturity by National Bank of Canada.
  • Participation Factor: 100%
  • Maximum: 7%.
  • Eligible for CDIC Deposit Insurance.
  • Eligible for RRSPs, RRIFs, RESPs, RDSPs, DPSPs and TFSAs.
  • Can be sold back to the Bank on a daily basis subject to normal market conditions. An investor who sells the Deposit prior to maturity may receive less than the Principal Amount per Deposit.
Legal Notice

Portfolio

CompanyInitial ValueCurrent PriceReturn
Honda Motor Co Ltd0.002935.00000
Mitsubishi Corp0.002798.50000
Allianz SE0.00215.00000
BHP Group Ltd.0.0036.33000
BNP Paribas SA0.0048.70000
Caterpillar0.00129.00000
Cisco Systems, Inc.0.0042.74000
DowDuPont Inc0.0047.47000
E.ON SE0.0010.94800
TOTAL S.A.0.0041.14000
Ford0.007.23000
GlaxoSmithKline0.001602.20000
HP0.0023.35000
Intel Corporation0.0059.73000
JPMorgan Chase & Co.0.00126.26000
3M Company0.00146.85000
Nestle SA0.00104.78000
Pfizer0.0033.93000
AT&T Inc.0.0037.35000
Unilever NV0.0051.52000
Reference Portfolio Return
Basket Level
Monthly Fixing TableIndex Level
04-Jul-22
02-Aug-22
01-Sep-22
Average Fixing Level