NBC Global companies Flex GIC, series 18

Current price: $101.56
As of 22-Sep-2020

General Information

Issuer:
NBC
FundSERV Code:
NBC26818
ISM Code:
Z6176N
Ticker Symbol:
BCE, BMW, BNS, BP/, CM, CS, DG, ENB, GSK, KO, MO, NESN, NOVN, OR, PFE, RDSA, ROG, UBSG, VOD, VZ

Dates

Issue Date:
21-Feb-2020
Maturity date:
21-Feb-2025
Note term:
5.0 years
Valuation Date:
13-Feb-2025

Highlights

  • 5-year term.
  • Principal amount fully protected at maturity by National Bank of Canada.
  • Participation Factor: 100%
  • Eligible for CDIC Deposit Insurance.
  • Eligible for RRSPs, RRIFs, RESPs, RDSPs, DPSPs and TFSAs.
  • Can be sold back to the Bank on a daily basis subject to normal market conditions. An investor who sells the Deposit prior to maturity may receive less than the Principal Amount per Deposit.

Price and Historical Values

Last Updated Date:
22-Sep-2020
Current Price:
$101.56
Currency:
CAN

The bid price and any related information on the date of sale may differ from the current price and information posted above. Please refer to the offering document or your investment advisor.

Legal Notice

Portfolio

CompanyInitial ValueCurrent PriceReturn
BCE Inc.64.4755.77-13.49%
BMW64.5160.58-6.09%
Bank of Nova Scotia74.2454.31-26.85%
BP PLC453.55242.00-46.64%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce109.17101.89-6.67%
AXA SA24.1315.64-35.18%
VINCI105.4571.56-32.14%
Enbridge Inc.55.3140.59-26.61%
GlaxoSmithKline1658.21479.60-10.77%
Coca-Cola Company60.1349.66-17.41%
Altria Group Inc.45.8938.55-15.99%
Nestle SA109.02109.200.17%
Novartis AG94.481.67-13.49%
L'Oreal SA266273.902.97%
Pfizer35.7236.251.48%
Royal Dutch Shell PLC22.73511.39-49.91%
Roche Holding AG345.8340.35-1.58%
UBS Group AG12.68510.29-18.92%
Vodafone Group PLC154.88103.98-32.86%
Verizon58.259.822.78%
Reference Portfolio Return-17.36%
Basket Level993.253
Indicative Variable Interest0.00%