NBC Canadian Equity Flex GIC, series 49F

Current price: $96.20
As of

General Information

FundSERV Code:
NBC28245
ISM Code:
Z06EA9
Ticker Symbol:
BCE, BNS, CM, EMA, FTS, T

Dates

Issue Date:
22-Aug-2022
Maturity date:
24-Feb-2025
Valuation Date:
14-Feb-2025

Highlights

  • 2.51-year term.
  • Linked to Canadian companies.
  • Principal amount fully protected at maturity by National Bank of Canada.
  • Participation Factor: 100%
  • Eligible for CDIC Deposit Insurance.
  • Eligible for RRSPs, RRIFs, RESPs, RDSPs, DPSPs and TFSAs.
  • Can be sold back to the Bank on a daily basis subject to normal market conditions. An investor who sells the Deposit prior to maturity may receive less than the Principal Amount per Deposit.

Price and Historical Values

Current Price:
$96.20
Currency:
CAN

The bid price and any related information on the date of sale may differ from the current price and information posted above. Please refer to the offering document or your investment advisor.

Legal Notice

Portfolio

CompanyInitial ValueCurrent PriceReturn
BCE Inc.65.4662.33-4.78%
Bank of Nova Scotia80.7869.88-13.49%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce66.8462.20-6.94%
Emera Inc62.5660.40-3.45%
Fortis Inc.60.4956.27-6.98%
TELUS Corporation30.3828.83-5.10%
Reference Portfolio Return-6.79%
Basket Level932.086
Indicative Variable Interest0.00%